About   Contact    |

Product Specifications

Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.9-100Type: Brushless DC Motor
Output Power:1900WDC Voltage:24VSpeed Range:3750 RPM
Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
Housing:AluminumEfficiency:High efficiency reach to 92%
Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

Product Description

BLDC motors are widely used in the main drive system.The absence of brushes in a Brushless DC Electric Motor is its greatest advantage. The carbon brushes within a Brushed DC Motor wear out rapidly and need replacing, which can be costly in the long run. Brushless DC Motors are more reliable than Brushed DC Motors

In Volcano Electric, We offer not only the Brushless DC Electric Motor , but also the Intelligent systems with the controller in specific applications. Thus the customer can have one-stop service in your cases. 

3750RPM High Speed Brushless DC Electric Motor, is one of our BL100 brushless DC Motor, the Series BLDC100 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage, range from 24V to 72V DC, its outer diameter is 110mm.The Series BLDC100 motors cover a output power range from 300W to 2000W, its torque range on continuous duty is 1.2-3.5Nm, on intermittent duty up to 3-8.75Nm. 

If you have interesting for this motor, please feel free to contact us by info@volcanomotors.com

Detailed Images

Brushless DC Motor Configuration
*WE CAN MAKE MOTORS ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENTS

Brushless motor list

Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
KWVARPMN.m%dB
BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
BLDC1.9-1001.924101.537504.8487861
BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5

Performance of 1900W 24V 3750RPM Brushless DC Motor

Advantages of Brushless DC motors

  1. Lower Maintainance and longer lifetime – no brush and commutator erosion
  2. Lower noise – the elimination of brush contact
  3. Higher power to weight ratio
  4. Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)
  5. Lower temperature rise – more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction
  6. Reduction of EMI

Customized Motors

For customized Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

  • Brushed or Brushless: Customer preference
  • Output power (W): Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed
  • Voltage (V): i.e 12V DC …….. 450V AC
  • Motor speed (RPM): Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage
  • Application: e.g. traction, air condition, etc.
  • Duty: Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty
  • Configuration/Frame: Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing
  • Controller function: e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.