About   Contact    |

Product Specifications

Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.25-100Type:Brushless DC Motor
Output Power:1250WDC Voltage:24VSpeed Range:3200 RPM
Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:84%Wire:100% copper
Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0
Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

Product Description

The BLDC1.25-100 is a high-performance brushless DC motor with an operating voltage of 24V DC and a speed of 3200 RPM. It is part of our BLDC100 series (110mm outer diameter) and offers a power range of 900W-2500W, a torque range of 1.2-3.5Nm, and intermittent torque of up to 2.73-7.31Nm (voltage range of 24V-72V DC).

Equipped with Hall Sensors, this motor excels in applications requiring variable starting torque or high initial torque—ideal for remote control cars, electric forklifts, golf carts, pumps, and air compressors. The sensors ensure precise rotor position detection, critical for low-speed operation and smooth starts.

Designed in-house by Volcano Electric using advanced software, each motor is engineered for specific applications. Rigorous testing and feedback drive continuous improvements in performance and quality. We offer customization for various voltages (12V-420VDC) and AC systems (50/60HZ) to meet your needs.

Volcano Electric can customize motors according to your needs and look forward to your inquiries. If you have any questions or needs, please feel free to contact our team via email or whatsapp.

Configuration

Brushless DC Motor Configuration
*WE CAN MAKE MOTORS ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENTS

Brushless motor list

Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
KWVARPMN.m%dB
BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5

Advantages of Brushless DC motors

  1. High speed and wide speed range
  2. Long life(more than 50,000 hours)
  3. Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)
  4. High control accuracy
  5. Low electromagnetic interference
  6. Wide range of applications
  7. Low failure rate
  8. Lower noise – the elimination of brush contact

Customized Motors

For customized Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

  • Brushed or Brushless: Customer preference
  • Output power (W): Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed
  • Voltage (V): i.e 12V DC …….. 450V AC
  • Motor speed (RPM): Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage
  • Application: e.g. traction, air condition, etc.
  • Duty: Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty
  • Configuration/Frame: Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing
  • Controller function: e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.