About   Contact    |

Product Specifications

Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC1.2-100LType:Brushless DC Motor
Output Power:1200WDC Voltage:24VSpeed Range:4200 RPM
Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:8PWire:100% copper
Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0
Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
Application:Boat, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,Other

Product Description

BLDC1. 2-100L, is a 1.2KW brushless DC motor , operating at 24VDC. It runs on 63.3A rated current, 2.73Nm torque, 4200rpm for high spped machines. Constructed with Class F insulation and IP44/IP54 protection, the motor resists temperature changes, dust and moisture—making it a great solution for industrial fans, electric tools, and automated packaging lines. Whether used as a component in OEM applications or as a stand-alone product, the BLDC1. 2-100L provides high industrial performance and a high level of durability in the most demanding industrial environments.

Volcano Electric can customize motors according to your needs and look forward to your inquiries. If you have any questions or needs, please feel free to contact our team via email or whatsapp.

Configuration

Brushless DC Motor Configuration
*WE CAN MAKE MOTORS ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENTS

Performance of 1200W 24V 4200 RPM high speed brushless DC motor

Performance of 1200W 24V 4200 RPM high speed brushless DC motor

Brushless motor list

Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
KWVARPMN.m%dB
BLDC0.9-1000.92444.626003.3188460
BLDC1.2-100L1.22463.342002.7387960
BLDC1.2-1001.23639.722705.0588460
BLDC1.25-1001.25246232003.7388460
BLDC1.5-1001.52473.525905.5388561
BLDC1.5-1001.57223.532004.4888961
BLDC2.0-10022498.633605.68884.561.5
BLDC2.5-1002.52412333507.13884.761.5

Advantages of Brushless DC motors

  1. High speed and wide speed range
  2. Long life(more than 50,000 hours)
  3. Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)
  4. High control accuracy
  5. Low electromagnetic interference
  6. Wide range of applications
  7. Low failure rate
  8. Lower noise – the elimination of brush contact

Customized Motors

For customized Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

  • Brushed or Brushless: Customer preference
  • Output power (W): Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed
  • Voltage (V): i.e 12V DC …….. 450V AC
  • Motor speed (RPM): Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage
  • Application: e.g. traction, air condition, etc.
  • Duty: Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty
  • Configuration/Frame: Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing
  • Controller function: e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.