About   Contact    |

Product Specifications

Brand Name:Volcano ElectricModel Number:BLDC3.5-154Type:High Power BLDC Motor
Output Power:3000W (4HP)DC Voltage:60VSpeed Range:1680 RPM
Controller:Customized, OptionalBraker:OptionalInsulation Class:Class B/F/H
Enclosure:IP44 / IP54Poles:4P, 6P, 8P…Wire:100% copper
Housing:AluminumEfficiency:IE 4.0
Duty:S1 (continuous)Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)Standard:IEC / NEMA standard
Application:Electric vehicles, Car, Electric Bicycle, Fan, Home Appliance, Traction Motor, Solar Pump DC systems, bus A/C systems ,HVAC systems, Others

Product Description

Why BLDC Motors Are a Great Choice

The increased efficiency and reliability that a BLDC motor offers, along with its low weight and small size, make this type of motor the perfect choice for a wide range of applications.

Industries Using High Power BLDC Motors

The efficiency and small size of the brushless DC motor is of paramount importance to many industries, from aeronautic and automotive to the medical and military. For example: electric vehicles, HVAC systems and Manufacturing & Industrial Engineering

60V 3500W High Power BLDC Motor, is one of our BLDC154 BLDC motors. The Series BLDC154 motors can be designed to operate in a voltage range from 24V to 380VAC, its outer diameter is 180mm.The Series BLDC154 motors cover a output power range from 1.5KW to 10KW, its torque range on continuous duty is 3-20Nm,on intermittent duty up to 7.5-50Nm.

If you have interesting for this motor, please feel free to contact us by info@volcanomotors.com

Detailed Images

Brushless DC Motor Configuration
*WE CAN MAKE MOTORS ACCORDING TO YOUR REQUIRMENTS

Brushless motor list

Motor typeOutputVoltageLoadSpeedRated TorquePolesEfficiencyNoise
KWVARPMN.m%dB
BLDC1.55-1541.55454043003.4488660
BLDC1.8-1541.86032.6110015.689261
BLDC1.85-1541.852481.521008.4189260
BLDC2.7-1542.76048.9110023.489261.5
BLDC2.8-1542.86050.8110024.389261.5
BLDC2.8-1542.84867.8260010.388661
BLDC3.0-1543.04867.6265010.81892.561
BLDC3.0B-1543.07246.8185015.588961
BLDC3.5B-1543.56069.5168019.988461
BLDC4.0-1544.04890.6258014.8189262
BLDC5.5-1545.57285.6368014.27889.263

Performance of 3500W 60V 1680RPM Brushless DC Motor

Performance of Brushless DC Motor

Advantages of Brushless DC motors

  1. Lower maintenance and longer lifetime- no brush and commutator erosion
  2. Lower electromagnetic noise -the elimination of brush contact
  3. Higher power to weight ratio
  4. Higher efficiency ( in general higher than 90%)
  5. Lower temperature rise-more efficient heat dissipation due to winding construction
  6. Simple structure
  7. Higher speed range- no limit of brushes and commutator

Customized Motors

For customized Motors, please contact our technician, Ordinary, we have to know the following information to get a professional proposal:

  • Brushed or Brushless: Customer preference
  • Output power (W): Horsepower/watts/torque rated at full load speed
  • Voltage (V): i.e 12V DC …….. 450V AC
  • Motor speed (RPM): Revolutions per minute of the shaft at full load Voltage
  • Application: e.g. traction, air condition, etc.
  • Duty: Most motors are rated continuous. Some applications however may use motors designed for intermittent duty
  • Configuration/Frame: Our products are according to IEC standard, we also can customize the flange and shaft according to the customer drawing
  • Controller function: e.g. forward/reverse, variable speed, acceleration profile, etc.
Chat Send Inquiry